Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

This mix delivers a pronounced creamy vanilla taste with a smooth, moderately thick texture; commonly prepared by mixing or blending with liquid for quick meal replacement, snack, or post-workout drink. Customer feedback often notes easy mixing, pleasant creaminess, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and mouthfeel in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein (Organic), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Organic) (Carrot Juice Powder (Organic), Spinach Powder (Organic), Acerola Cherry Juice Powder (Organic), Chard Powder (Organic), Kale Powder (Organic), Lettuce Powder (Organic), Pomegranate Juice Powder (Organic), Blueberry Juice Powder (Organic), Acai Powder (Organic)), Golden Flaxseed (Organic), Pea Starch (Organic), Agave Inulin Powder (Organic), Natural Flavors, Spirulina (Organic), Quinoa Sprouts (Organic) (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Chia Seed Powder (Organic), Maca Root Powder (Organic), Sunflower Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic), Sacha Inchi Powder (Organic), Stevia Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder (Organic).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegan? FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful