Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


