Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA Oat Free?

Description
This instant mix yields a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced vanilla profile; commonly used for standalone pudding, pie filling, trifles, parfaits, and layered desserts. Consumers note easy, quick preparation, consistent set and mouthfeel, occasional clumping without thorough whisking, and varied perceived sweetness in online reviews on grocery and Amazon.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant mix yields a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced vanilla profile; commonly used for standalone pudding, pie filling, trifles, parfaits, and layered desserts. Consumers note easy, quick preparation, consistent set and mouthfeel, occasional clumping without thorough whisking, and varied perceived sweetness in online reviews on grocery and Amazon.
Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), SALT, PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), NONFAT MILK, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 6.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Powder


