Is FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • contains 2% or less of natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk

Check FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping