Is FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- french vanilla latte sweetened milk frother creamer
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE SWEETENED MILK FROTHER INGREDIENTS: CREAMER (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COFFEE INGREDIENTS: 100% ARABICA COFFEE.
Check FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Great Value 100% Arabica Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pods, 12 Ct
Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb
Barissimo French Vanilla 100% Arabica Coffee Light Roast
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


