Is FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +9 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURIZED CREAM, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-APHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


