Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey
- whey isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavor
- hydrolyzed collagen
100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY ISOLATE (100% GRASS-FED BGH HORMONE-FREE NEW ZEALAND WHEY), INULIN (DERIVED FROM CHICORY ROOT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC KALE (BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA) LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI (BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA) STEM AND FLORET POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA) LEAF POWDER, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM INFANTIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


