Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey
- whey isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY ISOLATE (100% GRASS-FED BGH HORMONE-FREE NEW ZEALAND WHEY), INULIN (DERIVED FROM CHICORY ROOT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC KALE (BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA) LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI (BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA) STEM AND FLORET POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA) LEAF POWDER, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM INFANTIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


