Is French's Bar B Q Crispy Fried Onions, Bar B Q Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, BBQ SEASONING [SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE) & DEXTROSE.

Check French's Bar B Q Crispy Fried Onions, Bar B Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad