Is French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, piquant mustard with a pronounced spicy kick and tangy finish, delivering a smooth, spreadable texture for sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and dips. Commonly used as a condiment or in sauces; reviewers note consistent, robust heat appreciated by many, though some find the spiciness occasionally overpowering and versatile in applications.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, piquant mustard with a pronounced spicy kick and tangy finish, delivering a smooth, spreadable texture for sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and dips. Commonly used as a condiment or in sauces; reviewers note consistent, robust heat appreciated by many, though some find the spiciness occasionally overpowering and versatile in applications.
Ingredients
VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


