Is French's Classic Yellow Mustard 397G Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, bright flavor with a smooth, creamy texture suited for spreading or squeezing; commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or dips. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, good value, and suitability for everyday use, with occasional comments about dispenser cleanliness, and overall reliability.

Description
Tangy, bright flavor with a smooth, creamy texture suited for spreading or squeezing; commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or dips. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient squeeze packaging, good value, and suitability for everyday use, with occasional comments about dispenser cleanliness, and overall reliability.
Ingredients
Sprit Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Flavouring, Garlic Powder For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check French's Classic Yellow Mustard 397G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Classic Yellow Mustard 397G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Classic Yellow Mustard 397G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


