Is French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 550ml Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy mustard flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads evenly or dispenses cleanly from a large squeeze bottle. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in salad dressings or marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about the cap mechanism, opening issues.

Description
Bright, tangy mustard flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads evenly or dispenses cleanly from a large squeeze bottle. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in salad dressings or marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about the cap mechanism, opening issues.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavours And Garlic Powder
Check French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 550ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 550ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 550ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


