Is French's Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

French's honey mustard is a delicious condiment made with real honey and #1 grade mustard seeds. It is a versatile product that can be enjoyed on wraps, sandwiches, dips, dressings, and more. The flavor of French's honey mustard is highly regarded and it is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, it is made without high fructose corn syrup and is kosher certified. Overall, French's honey mustard offers a flavorful and high-quality option for mustard lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Oleoresin (Color) & Natural Flavor.

Check French's Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping
Dairy Free? French's Honey Mustard | Spoonful