Is French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and reliable shelf stable performance; some mention color intensity and preference for milder or spicier varieties in households.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavors
- garlic powder distilled vinegar
- distilled vinegar
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle, and reliable shelf stable performance; some mention color intensity and preference for milder or spicier varieties in households.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder
Check French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


