Is Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vinegar

vinegar

Dietitian note

Vinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic, mildly tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle; commonly used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, pretzels, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some report cap leakage or opening difficulties, while others generally rate value positively overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika.

Check Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing