Is GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • organic vinegar

organic vinegar

Dietitian note

Vinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust, tangy heat with a coarse, slightly grainy texture; commonly squeezed onto sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, pretzels, and used to enliven dressings, marinades, and dips. Reviewers note convenient dispensing, consistent flavor and noticeable spiciness; occasional comments mention nozzle clogging or heat stronger than expected for some palates; packaging is durable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Turmeric

Check GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping