Is French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 12 oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet and tangy, smooth and creamy with a pourable consistency, this dipping sauce is commonly used for chicken tenders, fries, pretzels and sandwiches. Customers often note its balance of sweet and tang, convenient squeeze bottle, versatility, and occasional remarks that it is milder or sweeter than expected by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor & garlic
natural flavor & garlic
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet and tangy, smooth and creamy with a pourable consistency, this dipping sauce is commonly used for chicken tenders, fries, pretzels and sandwiches. Customers often note its balance of sweet and tang, convenient squeeze bottle, versatility, and occasional remarks that it is milder or sweeter than expected by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika), Salt, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Onion, Natural Flavor & Garlic
Check French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 12 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 12 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


