Is Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CELLULOSE, OAT FIBER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE FLAVORING (BELL PEPPERS, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, SPICES), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frescados Garden Vegetable Flour Tortillas, Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


