Is Fresh 99% Fat Free Skinless Ground Turkey Breast 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- all natural turkey breast
- natural flavoring
all natural turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural** Turkey Breast, Natural Flavoring. **No Artificial Ingredients. Minimally Processed.
Check Fresh 99% Fat Free Skinless Ground Turkey Breast 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh 99% Fat Free Skinless Ground Turkey Breast 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
85% LEAN 15% FAT FRESH GROUND TURKEY
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey Roll - 1lb
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
Where to buy
Fresh 99% Fat Free Skinless Ground Turkey Breast 1lb. Tray, Gas Flushed (MAP) Lidstock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


