Is FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • cashews
  • dry roasted almonds
  • virgin coconut oil
  • coconut

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, HONEY*, CASHEW BUTTER* (CASHEWS* AND <5% HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), SESAME SEEDS*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCONUT*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).

Check FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking