Is Fresh and creamy taste Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nutrition information per 100 g per 30 g milk cream pinch of salt 933 kj 280 kj made with energy 226 kcal 68 kcal simply good fat 21g 6
nutrition information per 100 g per 30 g milk cream pinch of salt 933 kj 280 kj made with energy 226 kcal 68 kcal simply good fat 21g 6
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
e 200 g 1 portion=30 g. Contains 6-7 portions. 218 F3C 23:27 10.10.2025 Best before: see above. Keep refrigerated. To enjoy this product at its best, consume within 1 week of opening. Nutrition Information Per 100 g Per 30 g MILK CREAM PINCH OF SALT 933 kJ 280 kJ MADE WITH Energy 226 kcal 68 kcal SIMPLY GOOD INGREDIENTS Fat 21g 6.2g of which Saturates 14g 4.1g Carbohydrate 4.3g 1.3g of which Sugars 4.3g 13g Fibre 0.2g VEGETARIANS 3258042
Check Fresh and creamy taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh and creamy taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


