Is Fresh and creamy taste Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nutrition information per 100 g per 30 g milk cream pinch of salt 933 kj 280 kj made with energy 226 kcal 68 kcal simply good fat 21g 6
  • 2g vegetarians 3258042

nutrition information per 100 g per 30 g milk cream pinch of salt 933 kj 280 kj made with energy 226 kcal 68 kcal simply good fat 21g 6

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e 200 g 1 portion=30 g. Contains 6-7 portions. 218 F3C 23:27 10.10.2025 Best before: see above. Keep refrigerated. To enjoy this product at its best, consume within 1 week of opening. Nutrition Information Per 100 g Per 30 g MILK CREAM PINCH OF SALT 933 kJ 280 kJ MADE WITH Energy 226 kcal 68 kcal SIMPLY GOOD INGREDIENTS Fat 21g 6.2g of which Saturates 14g 4.1g Carbohydrate 4.3g 1.3g of which Sugars 4.3g 13g Fibre 0.2g VEGETARIANS 3258042

Check Fresh and creamy taste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking