Is Fresh and creamy taste Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e 200 g 1 portion=30 g. Contains 6-7 portions. 218 F3C 23:27 10.10.2025 Best before: see above. Keep refrigerated. To enjoy this product at its best, consume within 1 week of opening. Nutrition Information Per 100 g Per 30 g MILK CREAM PINCH OF SALT 933 kJ 280 kJ MADE WITH Energy 226 kcal 68 kcal SIMPLY GOOD INGREDIENTS Fat 21g 6.2g of which Saturates 14g 4.1g Carbohydrate 4.3g 1.3g of which Sugars 4.3g 13g Fibre 0.2g VEGETARIANS 3258042

Check Fresh and creamy taste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking