Is Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- cheese culture
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic skim milk
- shredded parmesan cheese
- organic cultured buttermilk
- +4 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, white quinoa, kale, organic dry roasted sunflower seeds, grape tomato, organic caesar dressing (water, organic sunflower oil, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic dijon mustard (organic grain vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), organic parmesan cheese (organic pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes, organic powdered cellulose), organic worcestershire sauce (organic apple cider vinegar, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, organic wheat, salt), organic molasses, water, organic agave syrup, salt, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic ginger puree, organic tamarind, organic chili pepper, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum, organic shiitake mushrooms, organic allspice, organic cloves, organic orange extract, organic lemon extract, natural smoke flavor, natural onion flavor), organic garlic, organic white distilled vinegar, organic buttermilk powder (organic cultured buttermilk (organic skim milk, lactic acid, starter culture)), sea salt, organic black pepper, organic lemon juice concentrate, natural anchovy type flavor (safflower oil, natural flavors), xanthan gum,), shredded parmesan cheese (parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor)
Check Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


