Is Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- natural anchovy type flavor
- dairy
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- fish
- cheese culture
- shredded parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- natural onion flavor
- +8 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, white quinoa, kale, organic dry roasted sunflower seeds, grape tomato, organic caesar dressing (water, organic sunflower oil, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic dijon mustard (organic grain vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), organic parmesan cheese (organic pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes, organic powdered cellulose), organic worcestershire sauce (organic apple cider vinegar, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, organic wheat, salt), organic molasses, water, organic agave syrup, salt, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic ginger puree, organic tamarind, organic chili pepper, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum, organic shiitake mushrooms, organic allspice, organic cloves, organic orange extract, organic lemon extract, natural smoke flavor, natural onion flavor), organic garlic, organic white distilled vinegar, organic buttermilk powder (organic cultured buttermilk (organic skim milk, lactic acid, starter culture)), sea salt, organic black pepper, organic lemon juice concentrate, natural anchovy type flavor (safflower oil, natural flavors), xanthan gum,), shredded parmesan cheese (parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor)
Check Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Fresh And Ready, Salad California Caesar, 14.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


