Is FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese culture
  • goat cheese

whole pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON ATLANTIC (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), GOAT CHEESE (WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY.

Check FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish