Is Fresh Baked Chocolate Chunk Jumbo Cookies - 12 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- malted barley flour
- enriched bleached flour
- bleached flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (bleached flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin & folic acid), chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla, artificial flavor, salt), sugar, margarine (palm oil, butter, water, salt, mono & diglycerides, natural flavor, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene), eggs, invert sugar, dextrose, molasses, baking soda, natural & artificial flavors, salt, modified food starch, lecithin
Check Fresh Baked Chocolate Chunk Jumbo Cookies - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Baked Chocolate Chunk Jumbo Cookies - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


