Is Fresh Baked Favorite Variety Jumbo Cookies - 12 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched bleached flour
  • bleached flour
  • malted barley flour
  • rolled oats

enriched bleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour (bleached flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, & folic acid), sugar, candy (chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, vanillin), sugar, coloring (yellow 5 & 6 lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 & 5, blue 1), confectioners glaze (carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac), gum arabic, corn syrup), margarine (palm oil, butter, water, salt, mono & diglycerides, natural flavor, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene), eggs, invert sugar, dextrose, salt, baking soda, natural & artificial flavor, modified food starch, lecithin, chocolate chunks, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, salt), margarine, peanut butter cups (peanuts, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa, whey, lactose, nonfat dry milk, salt, sorbitan monostearate, enriched ble polysorbate 60, vanillin), molasses, rolled oats, raisins, dried cranberries cranberries, sunflow

Check Fresh Baked Favorite Variety Jumbo Cookies - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee