Is Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin), Molasses, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin

Check Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go