Is Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +3 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin), Molasses, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin

Check Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go