Is Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin), Molasses, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin
Check Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Baked Peanut Butter Jumbo Cookies Cup - 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


