Is Fresh Berry Chantilly Petite Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
pasteurized cultured cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salsa (Tomatoes, Spices, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn Syrup Solids, Green Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Extractive Of Paprika, Natural Flavor), Jalapeno & Habanero Pepper Blend (Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Habanero Peppers, Calcium Chloride, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite)), Salt, Microbial Enzymes
Check Fresh Berry Chantilly Petite Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Berry Chantilly Petite Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Berry Chantilly Petite Cake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


