Is Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Black Truffle Flavor, Portabella Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


