Is SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE Dairy Free?

Description
Signature mashed potatoes are a delightful dish made with fresh potatoes, real milk, and butter. The recipe, which only takes 5 minutes to make, stands out due to the addition of black pepper and butter, giving it a unique and flavorful taste. Reviewers rave about these potatoes, stating that they are easy to cook in the microwave and taste even better than regular mashed potatoes. They appreciate the creamy, buttery flavor of the potatoes, which adds a touch of indulgence to any meal. In addition, reviewers find these potatoes to be a convenient and great value option for making meals easy.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- butter
- sweet cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Signature mashed potatoes are a delightful dish made with fresh potatoes, real milk, and butter. The recipe, which only takes 5 minutes to make, stands out due to the addition of black pepper and butter, giving it a unique and flavorful taste. Reviewers rave about these potatoes, stating that they are easy to cook in the microwave and taste even better than regular mashed potatoes. They appreciate the creamy, buttery flavor of the potatoes, which adds a touch of indulgence to any meal. In addition, reviewers find these potatoes to be a convenient and great value option for making meals easy.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Annatto Color), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A (Palmitate)), Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Maintain Color), Spice
Check SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


