Is Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural black truffle flavor
natural black truffle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Black Truffle Flavor, Portabella Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
Fresh Churned Butter Finishing Black Truffle - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


