Is Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, LESS THAN 15% OF CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER DILL WEED, SPICES, TURMERIC POTASSIUM SORBTATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS) SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


