Is Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, LESS THAN 15% OF CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER DILL WEED, SPICES, TURMERIC POTASSIUM SORBTATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS) SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


