Is Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, DILL PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, LESS THAN 15% OF CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER DILL WEED, SPICES, TURMERIC POTASSIUM SORBTATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS) SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Dill Pickle Hummus With a Chilean Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


