Is Fresh Cravings Green Onion & Chive Dip & Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [maintains Freshness], Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Green Onion Seasoning (whey, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Green Onion, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract), Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Chives. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Fresh Cravings Green Onion & Chive Dip & Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Green Onion & Chive Dip & Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


