Is Fresh Cravings Medium Pico De Gallo Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roma Tomato, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Salt, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Capsicum (Propylene Glycol, Natural Extractives of Chili Peppers, Water).
Check Fresh Cravings Medium Pico De Gallo Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Medium Pico De Gallo Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Medium Pico De Gallo Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


