This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Jalapeño Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Less than 1% of: Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum. Organic Ingredients

Check Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Fresh Cravings Organic Restaurant Style Salsa | Spoonful