Is Fresh Cravings Salsa, Organic, Restaurant Style, Hot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (Organic), Tomato Juice (Organic), Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion (Organic), Jalapeno Chili Pepper (Organic), Anaheim Chili Pepper (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Habanero Chili Pepper (Organic), Natural Flavor, Garlic (Organic), Lime Juice Concentrate (Organic), White Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Soybean Oil (Organic), Chili Pepper Extract (Vegetable Oil [Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil], Natural Chili Pepper Extractives), Xanthan Gum.

Check Fresh Cravings Salsa, Organic, Restaurant Style, Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad