Is Fresh Cravings Smokehouse Almond Dip 8oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS (WATER, ALMONDS), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), HEMP SEEDS, LEMON JUICE, COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT BLOSSOM NECTAR, SEA SALT, WATER), RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CHIA SEEDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN [COLOR]), GUAR GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Fresh Cravings Smokehouse Almond Dip 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Smokehouse Almond Dip 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prime Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunchmeat - 8oz
Prime Fresh Smoked Ham Lunchmeat - 8oz
Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Medium Crave Salsa, 16 oz
Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Smokehouse Almond Dip 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


