Is FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • cultured milk
  • romano cheeses
  • nonfat milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES. SEASONING PACK: MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT).

Check FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Side Dish · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking