Is FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- calcium chloride
- +1 more
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES. SEASONING PACK: MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT).
Check FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Whole


