Is FRESH CREATIVE FOODS, SMOKED GOUDA PIMENTO SPREAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured cream
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- milkfat
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- +9 more
pasteurized cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND GUAR GUM]), PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), CREME FRAICHE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLORING]), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BASE (PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT], WATER, WHEY, SALT, FOOD-STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE ]), YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.
Check FRESH CREATIVE FOODS, SMOKED GOUDA PIMENTO SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CREATIVE FOODS, SMOKED GOUDA PIMENTO SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


