Is Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), SOUR DRESSING (NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA-CAROTENE), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GROUND CLOVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Concord Foods Fresh Success Seasoning Mix, Extra Spicy Guacamole
Where to buy
Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


