Is Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, treenuts
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural & artificial flavors
- monoglycerides
- calcium disodium edta used to protect quality
- butter
milk, treenuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Apples,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Corn Syrup,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Butter,Calcium Disodium Edta Used To Protect Quality,Disodium Phosphate,Hydrogenated Coconut Oil,Modified Cornstarch,Monoglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Potassium Sorbate,Salt,Skimmed Milk Powder,Sugar##tdmk## **contains:milk And Treenuts(coconut).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Apple With Caramel Cup - 8 Oz (320 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


