Is Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Refried Beans (Cooked Beans,Water,Lard,Salt,Distilled Vinegar,Chile Pepper,Onion Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Natural Flavor),Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream),Pico De Gallo (Tomato,Yellow Onion,Cilantro,Jalapeno Pepper),Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto {Vegetable Color}],Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking],Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking],Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]),Black Olives (Ripe Olives,Water,Sea Salt,Ferrous Gluconate [Added To Stabilize Color]),Green Onions,Hass Avocado,Roma Tomatoes,Avocados,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent),Cilantro,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup Solids,Dehydrated Onion,Dehydrated Parsley,Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers,Dextrose,Garlic Powder,Jalapeno Pepper,L-Cysteine Monohydrochloride,Lactic Acid,Lemon Juice Solids,Lemon Oil,Maltodextrin,Natural Flavors,Salt,Yellow Onion
Check Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


