Is Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lard
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- dextrose
- +4 more
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Refried Beans (Cooked Beans,Water,Lard,Salt,Distilled Vinegar,Chile Pepper,Onion Powder,Spices,Garlic Powder,Natural Flavor),Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream),Pico De Gallo (Tomato,Yellow Onion,Cilantro,Jalapeno Pepper),Mild Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture,Salt,Enzymes,Annatto {Vegetable Color}],Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking],Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking],Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]),Black Olives (Ripe Olives,Water,Sea Salt,Ferrous Gluconate [Added To Stabilize Color]),Green Onions,Hass Avocado,Roma Tomatoes,Avocados,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent),Cilantro,Citric Acid,Corn Syrup Solids,Dehydrated Onion,Dehydrated Parsley,Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers,Dextrose,Garlic Powder,Jalapeno Pepper,L-Cysteine Monohydrochloride,Lactic Acid,Lemon Juice Solids,Lemon Oil,Maltodextrin,Natural Flavors,Salt,Yellow Onion
Check Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Bean Dip 7 Layer Kit - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


